Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

NYCCL Play N GO
Date: 8/15/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Chess
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPCS4XTX
Locations: New York, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Michael Propper
1directors@chessnyc.com

p2144330093

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

Shoreline Breakers
Date: 9/5/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Connecticut
License #: 0KCTBL1956
Locations: Cinton, CT
Clinton, CT
Haddam, CT
Higganum, CT
Killingworth, CT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Edward Merola
1edmerola115@comcast.net

p8603019913

Gladiator Junior Wrestling
Date: 9/20/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 20ITWRTXYT
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Deanna Votta
1deannaraesha@aol.com

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 12/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0561
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Reno, CT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

SDWCA
Date: 12/13/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Dakota
License #: 0KSDWR0800
Locations: Aberdeen, SD
Acester, SD
Bell Fourche, SD
Deadwood, SD
Elk Point, SD
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Chris Sayler
1chris.sayler@k12.sd.us

p6057591223

West Coast National Championship Series
Date: 1/8/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KPABW0370
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Adirondack Hoops
Date: 4/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADBA3458
Locations: 400 Washington Avenue, NY
Albany, NY
Altamont, NY
Averill Park, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Eric Medved
1ericmedved@nycap.rr.com

p5187885244

RI Breakers Spring Tournament Series
Date: 4/11/2020 - 6/13/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Connecticut
License #: 0KCTBA1954
Locations: Jhnston, RI
Johnston, RI
Providence, RI
Warwick, RI
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: David Vitale
1dvitale@ribreakers.com

p8604284768

Reno Event Series
Date: 4/24/2020 - 5/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0358
Locations: Reno, NV
Resno, NV
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Salt Lake Memorial Day Showdown
Date: 5/17/2020 - 5/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KPABW0390
Locations: Sandy, UT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Jr. Icehogs Jamobree
Date: 5/28/2020 - 5/31/2020
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 0KCEHO3492
Locations: Loves Park, IL
Rckford, IL
Ages: 8U
Contact: Susan Kindred
1hockeymom09@comcast.net

p8159851451

Ho’oikaika Volleyball Club Invitational Tournament
Date: 5/29/2020 - 5/31/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Hawaiian
License #: 0KHIVB0939
Locations: Waimea, HI
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Kimberly Castillo
1kaileo9809@yahoo.com

p8086359431

2020 Oregon State Taekwondo Championships
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oregon
License #: 0KORTW1421
Locations: Gresham, OR
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Richard Shin
1info@aautkd.com

p5039708928

2020 Panthers Elite-Ken Roberts Track Challenge
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCAT3566
Locations: Greensboro, NC
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Carlester Hilliard
1tyhill0426@gmail.com

p7042992025

CANCELLED - Jersey Diving Academy Summer Invite
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New Jersey
License #: 0KNJDI3076
Locations: Ewing, NJ
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 17 yrs old, 18 - 19 yrs old
Contact: William Eric Blevins
1blevinse@tcnj.edu

p6418219527

Comets Hill Country Championship
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Texas
License #: 0KSTAT2153
Locations: Boerne, TX
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Jane Blomqvist
1hillcountrycomets@gmail.com

p8304288835

Rochelle Stevens Invitational Track Meet
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southeastern
License #: 0KSEAT3002
Locations: Collierville, TN
Ages: All
Contact: Rochelle Stevens
1rochelledayspa@gmail.com

p9014065210

Spartan Invitational
Date: 5/30/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Texas
License #: 0KSTAT2213
Locations: Cedar Park, TX
Leander, TX
Ages: 8 & Under, 10 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Frank Wilson
1leanderspartanstc@yahoo.com

p5126592596