Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

123
3 On 3 State Tournament
Date: 9/7/2001 - 9/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY86T
Locations: Grosse Pointe, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@mwabasketball.com

NCAAU TACKLE FOOTBALL AND CHEER 2019 STATE JAMBORE
Date: 8/17/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCFT3385
Locations: High Point, NC
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Terrell Easter
1retfm18@gmail.com

p3369891162

TX Youth Football and CheerLeague
Date: 8/31/2019 - 8/29/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: South Texas
License #: 0KSTFT2086
Locations: Austin, TX
Cdar Hill, TX
Cedar Hill, TX
Cedar Hill, Tx 75104, TX
Cilton, TX
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Roderick Tanner
1rodtannerjr@yahoo.com

p2107884200

Middle Georgia Football League
Date: 8/31/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Georgia
License #: 20GAFT39Y3
Locations: Gray, GA
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Randall Carter
1scott@outofthepark.info

ALL AMERICAN YOUTH FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCFT3384
Locations: Cameron, NC
Fayetteville, NC
Hamlet, NC
Laurinburg, NC
Rockingham, NC
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Thomas Vancamp
1thomasv@vancamplaw.com

p9106907068

Hockey Leagues
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPHO4549
Locations: Granada Hills, CA
North Hollywood, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, Adult (19 & Older), Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Frank Dalessandro
1frank@burbankrollerhockey.com

p(818) 845-0960

Minnesota Made Hockey
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Minnesota
License #: 20MNHOT8TY
Locations: Edina, MN
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Bernie Mcbain
1bernie@mnmadehockey.com

p(952) 746-9033

ORHL
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: National International Members
License #: 20ITHOTXX9
Locations: Acton, Ontario,
Bolton Ony,
Brampton, Ontario,
Brantford -on,
Buffalo, NY
and others
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Diane Macgougan
1diane@orhl.net

p(905) 407-4121

Southern California East Youth Football
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPFT4545
Locations: Adelanto, CA
Anaheim, CA
Apple Valley, CA
Bellflower, CA
Bverly Hills, CA
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Ronald Bellamy
1scyflwest@aol.com

p(323) 717-8620

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/7/2019 - 9/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Tournament Series
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEBWY888
Locations: Symra, TN
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Christopher Brown
1ctbhoops@gmail.com

p(615) 459-7676

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/7/2019 - 9/29/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPBW4536
Locations: Bakersfield, CA
La Canada Flintridge, CA
Pasadena, CA
Walnut, CA
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Candice Wiggins
1candicesandiego@alumni.stanford.edu

p(858) 673-4770

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEBW3367
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: All
Contact: Jason Schwebke
1jason@rockfordbasketball.org

Erie Ice Cup
Date: 9/13/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: Tournament Series
District: Western Pennsylvania
License #: 20SEHOY876
Locations: Erie, PA
Ages: 10 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Marc Costanza
1marc@tcshockey.com

North Jersey Duals
Date: 9/14/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPWR4T94
Locations: Suffern, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Eric Solofsky
p(215) 432-7425

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/14/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEBW3369
Locations: Lagrange Park, IL
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: James Geary
1jbg_42@hotmail.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/14/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEBW337X
Locations:
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Gary Thrapp
1garyt@beyondthebaseline.net

p(563) 370-2449

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/14/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY858
Locations: Grosse Pointe, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@mwabasketball.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/14/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Tournament Series
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEBWY887
Locations: Smyrna, TN
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Christopher Brown
1ctbhoops@gmail.com

p(615) 459-7676

EARLY BIRD AAU CUP
Date: 9/20/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: Tournament Series
District: Kentucky
License #: 20SEHOY877
Locations: Louisville, KY
Ages: 10 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Marc Costanza
1marc@tcshockey.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/21/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Tournament Series
District: Central
License #: 20CEBWX594
Locations: Deerfield, IL
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: William Welcome
1billy@aiathletics.com

123